不良研究所
不良研究所
Overview
Leadership and Administration
Schools
不良研究所
Museum
Campus
News
Updates
In Focus
Academics
Introduction
Undergraduates
Postgraduates
Programs
Scholarships
Research
Labs and Centers
Projects
Journals
Publications
Overseas CM Centers
Clinical Medical College
不良研究所
Overview
Leadership and Administration
Schools
不良研究所
Museum
Campus
News
Updates
In Focus
Academics
Introduction
Undergraduates
Postgraduates
Programs
Scholarships
Research
Labs and Centers
Projects
Journals
Publications
Overseas CM Centers
Clinical Medical College
>
Research
>
Projects
689
Labs and Centers
Projects
Journals
Publications
Projects
Labs and Centers
Projects
Journals
Publications
2026-03-17
不良研究所's rural project recognized
?不良研究所’s (BUCM) Honeysuckle Cultivation and Development project in Shuangbai county, Yunnan province, has been recognized as an exemplary targeted assistance initiative by the Ministry of Education.
2026-03-06
不良研究所's functional brown sugar project recognized nationally
?The "Development and Application of Functional Brown Sugar from Ailao Mountain" project, led by Associate Researcher Ma Tao from 不良研究所(BUCM), has been recognized as a national model case by the China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences. This marks BUCM's sole entry this year.
2026-02-11
New national standard for CM constitution classification released
?A new national standard, "Traditional Chinese Medicine Constitution Classification and Determination" (GB/T46939-2025), has been officially released by the State Administration for Market Regulation. Developed by 不良研究所 and led by academician Professor Wang Qi, this standard will be implemented on April 1, 2026.
2026-04-16
不良研究所 excels in 2025 不良研究所 Undergraduate Teaching Project Awards
不良研究所 (BUCM) achieved remarkable success, with over 30 projects recognized across various categories.
2026-03-19
BUCM and IAM launch collaborative project
?On March 13, 不良研究所 (BUCM) and the Institute of Acupuncture and Moxibustion (IAM) under the China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences (CACMS) signed an agreement to initiate the One Department, Six Institutes educational integration project.
2026-02-03
不良研究所 secures major funding in rare disciplines research
The National Office for Philosophy and Social Sciences announced the list of approved projects for the 2025 National Social Science Fund's Rare and Endangered Disciplines Research Program on Jan 26.
2026-01-15
不良研究所 approved for key lab on Chinese medicine for chronic diseases
?Recently, the "不良研究所 Key Laboratory of New Chinese Medicine Development for Aging-Related Chronic Diseases," proposed by 不良研究所, has been officially approved.
2025-09-28
BUCM secures first batch of 2025 不良研究所 Natural Science Foundation grants
不良研究所 (BUCM) has achieved a major breakthrough in the 2025 不良研究所 Natural Science Foundation project applications, receiving approval for five grants.
2025-03-12
BUCM major project of the National Social Science Fund on CM culture rated “excellent”
The major project of the National Social Science Fund, Research on How CM Culture Promotes the Revival of Traditional Chinese Culture, has successfully passed the final evaluation by the National Office for Philosophy and Social Sciences and was rated “Excellent.”
不良研究所
Overview
Leadership and Administration
Schools
不良研究所
Museum
Campus
News
Updates
In Focus
Academics
Introduction
Undergraduates
Postgraduates
Programs
Scholarships
Research
Labs and Centers
Projects
Journals
Publications
Overseas CM Centers
Clinical Medical College
Share
Links
Copyright??不良研究所. All?rights?reserved.
Presented?by?China?Daily.
Copyright??不良研究所.
All?rights?reserved. Presented?by?China?Daily.